Committees

Board of Organizing Committee

Chairperson Kenichiro Yamanishi (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)
Vice chairperson Satoshi Honda (Keio University)
Takashi Usuda (NMIJ AIST)
Masayuki Fujita (SICE)

Planning & Executive Committee

Chairpersons Shigeru Takayama (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Tokihiko Kobata (NMIJ AIST)

Takashi Usuda (NMIJ AIST)
Yukihiro Takaya (Osaka Univ.)
Takaaki Nara (Univ. of Tokyo)
Koji Ogushi (NMIJ AIST)
Yasuharu Koike (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Toshiyuki Tanaka (Keio Univ.)
Tohru Nakano (NMIJ AIST)
Yuji Yamakawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
Takanori Yamazaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Katsuhiro Shirono (NMIJ AIST)
Akihiro Ohta(NMIJ AIST)
Takehiro Nakamura (JEMIC)
Takashi Yamamoto (Yamamoto Scientific Tool Laboratory Co., Ltd.)
Koichiro Hattori (NMIJ AIST)

International Program Committee

Chairperson Takashi USUDA (Japan, NMIJ/AIST)
Vice chairperson Yasuhiro TAKAYA (Japan, Osaka Univ.)
Honorary Chair Dae-Im KANG (Republic of Korea) IMEKO President 2009 – 2012
Members from MO in Asia Pacific Aiwen MA (China, Chinese Society for Measurement)
D. K. ASWAL (India, CSIR-NPL)
Yon-Kyu PARK (Republic of Korea, KRISS)
Ajchara CHAROENSOOK (Thailand, NIMT)
Members from TC Maik ROSENBERGER (Germany) -TC1
Bernhard ZAGAR (Austria) - TC2
Andy KNOTT (United Kingdom) - TC3
Alexandru SALCEANU (Romania) - TC4
Renato Reis MACHADO (Brazil) - TC5
Sascha EICHSTÄDT (Germany) - TC6
Eric BENOIT (France) - TC7
Michela SEGA (Italy) - TC8
Pier Giorgio SPAZZINI (Italy) -TC9
Zsolt Janos VIHAROS (Hungary) - TC10
Álvaro Silva RIBEIRO (Portugal) - TC11
Davor ZVIZDIC (Croatia) - TC12
Ron SUMMERS (United Kingdom) - TC13
Yasuhiro TAKAYA (Japan) - TC14
Zoltan MAJOR (Austria) - TC15
Jay H. HENDRICKS (USA) - TC16
Zafar TAQVI (USA) - TC17
Yasuharu KOIKE (Japan) - TC18
Aimé LAY-EKUAKILLE (Italy) - TC19
Ravi Xavier FERNANDES (Germany) – TC20
Franco PAVESE (Italy) – TC21
Gustavo RIPPER (Brazil) – TC22
Joris VAN LOCO (Belgium) – TC23
Yong Hyeon YIM (South Korea) – TC24
We are looking forwards to be accessed from all over the world.
IMEKO | Yokohama spot